–
פסטיבל החליליות הבינלאומי ה-2 בתל אביב, 2019 שיערך בקונסרבטוריון הישראלי למוזיקה, תל אביב, הפך בשנה זו לאחד האירועים המוסיקליים המרכזיים בארץ, וכולל קונצרטים של אומנים ידועים בשלל סגנונות, מוסיקה מוקדמת, מוסיקה מודרנית, ג'אז, מוסיקה אתנית ועוד, ומספק הצצה לשלל האפשרויות הגלומות בכלי הנפלא הזה – החלילית.
במרכז הפסטיבל מתקיימת תחרות בינלאומית אשר לאחר שלב המיונים שנערך על פי הקלטות, התקבלו לחצי הגמר לא פחות מ-86 נגנים, סולנים והרכבים מ-18 מדינות: טיוואן, יפן, קוריאה, הונג קונג, גרמניה, קולומביה, סלובניה, סלובקיה, אוסטריה, צרפת, איטליה, אנגליה, הונגריה, בלארוס, צ'כיה, סין וישראל.
הקהל יזכה להכיר מקרוב את הבולטים שבכישרונות העולמיים כיום בנגינה בחלילית בשלב חצי הגמר, בו ינגנו כולם תכנית על פי בחירתם, וילווה את העולים לגמר בביצוע קונצ'רטי בליווי סולני בארוקאדה.
לצד כל אלה תתקיימנה סדנאות וכיתות אומן, מפגשים עם מלחינים והרצאות למורים ולתלמידים. כל אוהבי החליליות, אוהבי המוסיקה והתרבות ימצאו בודאי בפסטיבל זה ארוע המתאים לטעמם. במהלך הפסטיבל יתקיים גם יריד למכירת חליליות איכותיות ותווים.
הצטרפו אלינו לחגיגה נפלאה זו.
.
דרורה ברוק מנהלת אומנותית
אביבה בראודה מפיקה
.
The International Tel Aviv Recorder Festival no.2, April 8th-13th 2019, which takes place at the Israel conservatory of music, Tel Aviv, has become one of the central musical events in Israel this year. As part of the festival there will be concerts performed by well known performing artists in a variety of styles – early music, contemporary music, jazz, ethnic music, and more, providing a glimpse into the endless possibilities of this most amazing instrument – the recorder.
At the apex of the festival an international competition is being held. After the first recording-based stage 86 players – soloists and ensembles, were accepted, coming from 18 countries: Taiwan, Japan, Korea, Hong-Kong, Germany, Columbia, Solvenia, Slovakia, Austria, France, Italy, England, Hungary, Belarus, the Czech Republic, China, and Israel. The audience will be have the privilege of getting to know up close the brightest talents among recorder players in the semi-final stage, where each will play a program of their choice. We will continue to follow those ascending to the finals, where they will perform concerti, accompanied by the Barrocade Israeli Baroque Collective.
As part of the festival there will be also workshops and masterclasses, encounters with composers and lectures for students and teachers. Any one fond of the recorder, and all lovers of music and culture, will certainly find a suitable event in the festival. During the festival there will also be a market of quality recorders and sheet music.
Please join us for this wonderful celebration.
.
Drora Bruck – Artistic Director
Aviva Braude – Producer
–
The Competition categories
Cat.1 – Soloists up to the age of 13.
Cat.2 – Soloists between 14-19 who study in a pre-academic institute
Cat.3 – Soloists under 26 who are students in an academic institute
Cat 4 – Soloists of all ages
Cat 5 – ensembles up to age 18
Cat 6 – ensembles with no age limit Performance of Israeli contemporary music
–
Schedule – Monday 8.4.2019
Concerts קונצרטים |
Competition
תחרות |
Masterclasses
כתות אומן |
Workshops
סדנאות |
20:30
The wide world of Recorder Recorder artists: Regina Himmelbauer (Austria), Meng-Heng Chen (Taiwan), Sarig Sela (Israel), Hadas Babayoff (Israel), Liora Vinik (Israel), Tali Rubinstein, Tal Zilberberg and Aviad Stier – harpsichord |
10:00-14:00
Category 2
|
10:00-13:00
(Taiwan) recorder masterclass |
17:00-19:00
(Israel/USA) international jazz recorder artist |
11:00-17:00
Category 3 |
Schedule – Tuesday 9.4.2019
Concerts
קונצרטים |
Competition
תחרות |
Masterclasses
כתות אומן |
Workshops
סדנאות |
18:30
Drora Bruck (Israel) and Tamar Lalo (Spain) explore recorder duets. |
11:00-17:00
Category 5-6
|
10:00-13:00
(Holland) guitar masterclass |
|
20:00
Yu-Ching Chao (Taiwan-Germany) & Gid'on Meir (Israel) |
11:30-15:30
Category 4 |
||
16:00-18:00
Category 2 finalists performing baroque concertos with Barrocada – Israeli Baroque Collective. |
Schedule – Wednesday 10.4.2019
Concerts
קונצרטים |
Competition
תחרות |
esMasterclass
כתות אומן |
Workshops
סדנאות |
21:00
Karel van Steenhoven (Holland) solo recorder recital. |
11:30-15:30
Category 1
|
10:00-14:00
(Holland) recorder masterclass |
10:00-12:00
Meet the composer: (Israel) An informal meeting with Israeli composer Alon Schab to discuss his music for recorder |
16:00-17:30
Category 4 finalists perforning baroque concertos with Barrocada – Israeli Baroque Collective. |
10:00-14:00
(Spain) recorder masterclass |
11:00-13:00
(Holland) Stage performance |
|
19:00-20:00
Category 5 The best young ensembles |
15:00-19:00
(Israel) recorder masterclass |
Schedule – Thursday 11.4.2019
Concerts
קונצרטים |
Competition
תחרות |
Masterclasses
כתות אומן |
Workshops
סדנאות |
16:00
“The Recorder in the 20th century " Talya Morad – recorder and Eden Giat – piano performing music by Michael Wolpe, Lennox Berkeley and Eyal Bat. |
11:00-12:00
Category 1 |
12:00-16:30
guitar masterclass |
10:30-14:00
Meet the composer: (Israel) An informal meeting with Israeli composer Michael Wolpe and his recorder music |
19:00
(Israel) different colors of sound in recorder trios |
14:00-15:00
Category 6 the best mature ensembles perform |
10:00-14:00
recorder masterclass |
|
21:00
recorder and guitar celebration |
17:00-18:30
Category 3 the best recorder virtuosos of category 3 perform baroque concertos with Barrocada baroque collective. |
15:00-19:00
recorder masterclass |
Schedule – Friday 12.4.2019
Concerts
קונצרטים |
Competition
תחרות |
Masterclasses
כתות אומן |
Workshops
סדנאות |
10:00-12:00
finalists from all categories compoete for the "best performance of an Israeli piece" prize. |
09:30-13:00
recorder masterclass |
10:00-11:30
Recorder teaching in Taiwan – a lecture demonstration with Meng-Heng Chen (Taiwan) |
|
09:30-13:00
recorder masterclass |
|||
14:00-16:00
Winners ceremony announcements of the winners of the 2nd International Recorder Competition, 2019 |
09:30-13:00
recorder masterclass |
12:00-13:30
Renaissance Dances with Claudia Gluschankof |
|
15:00-19:00
recorder masterclass |
12:00-13:00 Contemporary music for young children – a workshop with Regina Himmelbauer (Austria) |
Schedule – Saturday 13.4.2019
Concerts
קונצרטים |
Competition
תחרות |
Masterclasses
כתות אומן |
Workshops
סדנאות |
20:00
Special concert Not included in TARF program at Tel-Aviv Museum of Art
Paul Goodwin conductor (UK) Agnieszka Rehlis mezzo-soprano (Poland) Bracha Kol recorde (Israel) |
15:00-19:00
recorder masterclass |
||
15:00-19:00
recorder masterclass |
Price list – Geמeral Public
קופת הכרטיסים טל: 03-5466228
Box Office Tel: 03-5466228.
Price | תלמידי הקונסרבטוריון, ילדים עד גיל 18, גמלאים, חיילים | General Public – קהל רחב | ||
EU יורו | NIS ש"ח | NIS ש"ח | סוג הכרטיס | |
45 | 175 | 175 | Daily tickets – all events on a specific date, including competition stages, concerts, masterclasses and workshops כרטיס יומי – לכל האירועים באותו יום כולל שלבי התחרות, קונצרטים, כתות אומן וסדנאות |
A |
20 | 80 | 60 | Single concert
קונצרט בודד |
B |
50 | Single competition event
for purchase at the door אירוע תחרות בודד לרכישה בכניסה לאירוע |
C | ||
15 | 50 | 120 | Single Workshop – registration by mail: Telavivrecorderfestival@gmail.com
השתתפות בסדנה בודדת – הרשמה במייל |
D |
50 | 200 | Participation in one Masterclass – registration by mail: Telavivrecorderfestival@gmail.com
קבלת שיעור בכתת אומן אחת – הרשמה במייל |
E | |
Invitation only למוזמנים בלבד |
Final event – Winners’ declaration
אירוע סיום – הכרזת הזוכים |
F |
Price list – Competitors
.
Price 2.4.2019 | Price until 1.4.2019 | Competitors – עבור המשתתפים בתחרות | |||
EU יורו | NIS ש"ח | EU יורו | NIS ש"ח | ||
No fee
ללא תשלום |
No fee
ללא תשלום |
Entry to all competition events and workshops
כניסה לכל אירועי התחרות והסדנאות |
1 | ||
60 | 240 | 60 | 240 | Subscription to all Concerts – Entry to all 7 concerts מנוי קונצרטים – כניסה לכל 7 הקונצרטים |
2 |
85 | 340 | 85 | 340 | Subscription to all Concerts – Entry to all 7 concerts
+ Participation in one Masterclass |
3 |
30 | 120 | 30 | 120 | Participation in one Masterclass – registration by mail: Telavivrecorderfestival@gmail.com
קבלת שיעור בכתת אומן אחת – הרשמה במייל |
4 |
15 | 60 | 15 | 60 | Ticket for a single Concert | 5 |
No fee
ללא תשלום |
No fee
ללא תשלום |
Every participant is entitled to two guests during the stages of tha competition in which he plays.
כל משתתף זכאי לשני אורחים בשלבי התחרות בהם הוא מנגן |
6 | ||
15 | 50 | 15 | 50 | Jerusalem Camerata Concert – special price – registration by mail: Telavivrecorderfestival@gmail.com
קונצרט של הקאמרטה – ממחיר מיוחד – הרשמה במייל |
7 |
100 | 400 | 100 | 400 | Tour to Jerusalem – Sunday 14.4.19– registration by mail: Telavivrecorderfestival@gmail.com
טיול לירושלים – יום ראשון 14.4.19 – הרשמה במייל |
8 |
תודות:
הקונסרבטוריון הישראלי למוזיקה תל אביב
ראש עיריית תל אביב, מר רון חולדאי
מחלקת התרבות של עיריית תל אביב
שגרירות הונגריה בישראל
הפורום לתרבות אוסטרית בתל אביב
נציגות טיוואן בישראל
איגוד הקומפוזיטורים בישראל
שרי ופואה גרינשפון
ימימה גרינשפון
"חלילית חנות כלי נגינה"
משפחת שטיינלאוף תמיר – לזכר שרה שטיינלאוף
סידני דרייר לזכר ענת דרייר
מנהלת אומנותית – דרורה ברוק
מפיקה – אביבה בראודה , Vivent – אירועים מיוחדים